C.V.
Gulchekhra Inoyatova
Pianist. Professor. Honored artist.
EDUCATION
1982 – 1984, Tchaikovsky State Conservatory, Moscow, Russia
D.M.A. in Piano Performance and Pedagogy; Diploma with the highest distinction and qualifications as a soloist, chamber musician, accompanist and teacher. Professor: Tatyana Nikolayeva, People’s Artist of Russia
1975 – 1980, Tchaikovsky State Conservatory, Moscow, Russia
M. M. in Piano Performance, Diploma with the highest distinction and qualifications as a soloist, chamber musician, accompanist and teacher. Professor: Lyudmila Roshina
1966 – 1975, Central Music School for Gifted Children, Moscow, Russia
B.M. in Piano, Graduated with Honors Professor: Nina Shirinskaya
1964-1966 Central Music School for Gifted Children, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Professor: Irina Kiyko
TEACHING EXPERIENCE
South China Normal University, School of Music 2010- present
Professor of Piano Performance, Foreign Expert
Responsibilities and initiatives have included:
Teaching undergraduate and graduate students majoring in piano performance; Auditioning and recruiting new students; Participating in annual juries, Preparing students for the international and national competitions; Organizing students’ performances including thematic concerts; Lecturer of History of Piano Art and Comparative Interpretations for graduate students. Collaborative Performance, Piano Chamber Music; Collaborating in concerts with music faculty and students, and across departments; Establishing professional contacts and exchange with other music institutions nationwide and throughout the world.
Xi’an Conservatory of Music, Xi’an, China 2003-2010
Professor of Piano Performance Department, Foreign expert
Tambov National Musical-pedagogical Institute named after S. Rachmaninoff, Tambov, Russia 2000-2003
Head of Piano Department, Professor of Piano Performance
Tajik National Institute of Arts, Dushanbe, Tajikistan 1984-2000
Teacher, Senior teacher, Associate professor, Head of Piano Department.
PRIZES and AWARDS
2013. 5 Was awarded the Honor Award from the Ninth World Chinese Youth Arts Festival in Guangdong Province, China
2013. 5 Was awarded the Honor Award from the Asia International Art Exchange Competition in China
2012. 10 Was awarded the Honor Award from the 17th HONG KONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012. 9 Was awarded with Certificate from Kawai Piano Competition for the First and second Prizes, Prominent Teacher
2012. 5 Was awarded with Certificate from China Youth Arts Festival, Honor-Teacher
2011. 6 Was awarded with Honor Award from Kawai Piano Competition.
2011 .5. Diploma for excellence in Piano Performance International music festival “Bahoriston” in Tajikistan.
2010.1. Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in the 13th “FU LI HUA KE MAN” cup International Piano Competition
2008.11 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in The 6th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2008.10 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in the 4th TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition;
2006.11 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in The 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2005.10 Was awarded the title of Piano Teaching “Prominent Teacher” in the 5th “Baldwin-Golden Bell” Instruments Competition in SHAANXI;
2004.11 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in The 4th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
1999. 09 Was awarded with a honor medal “Astana” by the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Nursultan Nazarbayev
1996 “Honored Artist of the Republic of Tajikistan” honorary title issued by the President of the Republic of Tajikistan for creative thinking and teaching services to the development of Tajik art and education of creative youth.
RECORDINGS
Moscow Radio:
Tolib Shakhidi
-First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Cinema Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Vinogradov
-Third Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov
- First Piano Sonata
Alisher Latif-Zade
-First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Symphony Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Sergey Skripka
Tashkent Radio:
Tolib Shakhidi
-Second Concerto for Piano, Flute and Chamber Orchestra “Avesta”, State Chamber Orchestra. Conductor: Eldar Azimov
Talab Sattorov
-Passacaglia and Toccata, for Symphony Orchestra and Piano, Tashkent State Symphony Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor: Zakhid Khaknazarov
Dushanbe Radio:
Tolib Shakhidi
-Second Concerto for Piano, Flute and Chamber Orchestra, Kiev Chamber Orchestra. Conductor: Mikhail Moroz
Lola Tolis
-Song cycle “Ashaglon”
-“Homage to Khafiz” suite for two Pianos, audio, International Festival of Modern Music, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
-“Shahnameh” suite for Piano,International Music Festival “Bahoriston”, Dushanbe, Tajikistan (video)
Chinese Composers:
-Guo Hechu, “Waterfall” for piano
PERFORMANCES
Orchestra Soloist
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
-Concerto in C major for Piano and Orchestra K 467, Tajik State Philarmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Beron Merobov
-Concerto in A major K 488, Symphonic Orchestra of Tajik Opera House, Conductor: Aziz Niyazmamadov
-Concerto in C minor for Piano and Orchestra K 491, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
-Concerto in E flat major for two Pianos and Orchestra K 365, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven
-Concerto in C major for Piano and Orchestra op.15, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductors: Pavel Yadih, Beron Merobov
-Concerto in G major for Piano and Orchestra op.58, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Alexander Scriabin Concerto in F sharp minor Piano and Orchestra op.20, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Camille Saint-Saens Concerto in G minor Piano and Orchestra op.25 (№2), Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Maurice Ravel Concerto in G major for Piano and Orchestra, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Shandrin
Bela Bartok Concerto for Piano and Orchestra №3, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Pautkin
Sergei Prokofiev Concerto in D flat major for Piano and Orchestra op. 10 (№1), Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Beron Merobov
Dmitri Shostakovich First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra op.35, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Tolib Shakhidi First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Beron Merobov; Latvia State Philharmonic Orchestra, Riga; Moscow Cinema Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Vinogradov
-Third Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Viktor Kostrij; Moscow Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov
-Second Concerto for piano, flute and chamber orchestra “Avesta”, Tashkent State Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Eldar Azimov; Kiev Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Mikhail Moroz
-“Charkh” For Two Pianos and Chamber Orchestra, Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Korneev
Talab Sattorov Passacaglia and Toccata for symphony Orchestra and Piano, Uzbekistan State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Zakhid Khaknazarov, International Students Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Fuat Mansurov
Alisher Latif-Zade First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Sergey Skripka; Second Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Kazakh State Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: T. Abdyrashev
Solo Recitals
Since 1980 to 2014, Gulchekhra Inoyatova had over 500 performance appearances. Her program includes works of Joseph Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven, Franz Schubert, Schubert-Liszt, Franz Liszt, Johannes Brahms, Frederic Chopin, Robert Schumann, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sergei Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev, Shostakovich, Alberto Ginastera, Granados etc.
Festivals:
–International Musical Symposium in Samarqand, Uzbekistan
–International Rachmaninoff Musical Festival, dedicated 130 years anniversary of Rachmaninoff, Tambov, Russia
–International Festival of Modern Music, Nijniy Novgorod, Russia
–International Musical Festival “Bahoriston”, organized by the President of the Republic of Tajikistan
–Days of Tajik culture in Prague, Budapest, Moscow, and Riga
–International week of music for children, Kishinev
–International Festival dedicated to 200 years anniversary of Mozart
–Keyboard International Oddyssiad Musical Festival, USA
Master-Classes and other activities
– The Fourth Hong Kong International Piano Competition
– Hong Kong Youth Music Competition
– British Royal International Music Competition in Guangdong Province
– 2008 CCTV Piano & Violin Competition in XI’AN Area
–First International Master Classes organized by international fund “Meerym”
–Master-Classes in Central Music School for gifted Children, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
–M.-C. in Musical College, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
–M.C. in Musical College, Khujand, Tajikistan
–International Advanced Courses of the piano mastering in Russia, Hong Kong, China (Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Xi’an, Hebei), Tajikistan, Kyrgizstan
– International Keyboard Odyssiad and Festival U.S.A. (IKOF), “A Journey to the Performance of a Lifetime”, Competition and Festival, Final round for the Chinese contestants, Shenzhen, China
–International Piano Competition Oddyssiad, U.S.A., IKOF
–International Piano Competition, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
–National Piano Competitions, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
–Piano Competition dedicated to 130 years anniversary of Rachmaninoff, Russia
–Kawai Piano Competition, Shaanxi Province and Guangdong Province, China
– Master Classes in the 20th anniversary of founding of Xiamen Music School, Xiamen, China.
PRIZE WINNING STUDENTS OF INOYATOVA:
2013.7 Student Feng Jingyun won the second price in the 3rd Irmler International piano open competition (free choice group B)
2013.7 Student Wei Yuan won the special price in the 3rd Irmler International piano open competition in Guangdong(free choice class)
2013.7 Student Ou Jue won the 3rd price in the 8th Guangzhou piano open competition (youth performence class)
2013 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 3rd price in the 1st YAMAHA national piano competition in Guangzhou (youth class)
2013 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 1st price in the 3rd Irmler International piano open competition in Guangdong(free choice class)
2012.10 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st class award (Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 1st class award (Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wu Yaqing won the 3rd class award (Liszt free chioce class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wu Yaqing won the 2nd class award (Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st class award(choipin scherzo class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wu Kunlan won the 2nd class award (Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.9 Student Wu Kunlan won the 1st prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2012.9 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 2nd prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2012.8 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st prize(choipin scherzo class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st prize(Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 1st prize(Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Wu Yaqing won the 3rd prize(Liszt free choice class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Wu Yaqing won the 2nd prize(Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student won the 2nd prize(Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2011.6 Student Cheng XiaZi won the 2nd prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2011.6 Student Sun YingHong won the 1st prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2010.5 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Group E in the 3rd “QING YANG” Piano & Violin TV Competition in WU HAN
2010.5 Student CHENG XU won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group B in 2010 China Merchants Bank “Golden Sunflower” National Juvenile Piano Competition;
2010.4 Student CHENG XU won the 2nd Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 3rd KAWAI Asian Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2010.4 Student RUAN LU won the 2nd Prize of Professional Youth Group in the 3rd KAWAI Asian Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2010.1 Student LEI NING won the Golden Prize of Teenage Group in The 13th “FU LI HUA KE MAN”cup International Piano Competition;
2009.12 Student YAO YI won the 2nd Prize of College Group in the Etudes Competition of XI’AN Conservatory of Music;
2009.12 Student SHI GE won the 1st Prize of College Group in the Etudes Competition of XI’AN Conservatory of Music;
2009.12 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Senior Group in the Etudes Competition of XI’AN Conservatory of Music;
2009.11 Student RUAN LU won the Excellent Prize in the 2009 Pearl River KAISABAO National Piano Competition;
2009.2 Student YAO YI won the 1st Prize of Youth Group in the 4th Asian International Music Competition;
2009.2 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group in the 4th Asian International Music Competition;
2008.12 Student RUAN LU won the 2008 YAMAHA Asian Music Scholarship;
2008.11 Student YAO YI won the qualification of entering Quarter-final round of 2008 Erdos CCTV Piano & Violin Competition;
2008.11 Student RUAN LU won the 3rd Prize of Teenage Group in the 6th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2008.11 Student RUAN LU won the Polyphony Prize of Teenage Group in the 6th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2008.10 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group A in the 4th TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Area);
2007.9 Student YAO YI won the 1st Prize of Youth Group in the 16th American Public Music Competition China Area SHAANXI Province;
2007.4 Student DANG LI won the 2nd Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 2nd KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2007.4 Student SHI GE won the 3rd Prize of Professional Youth Group in the 2nd KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2006.11 Student FANG QUIQI won the 1st Prize of Youth Group in the 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2006.11 Student XU JIA won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group in the 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2006.11 Student FANG RUIQI won the Polyphony Prize in the 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2006.3 Student JIANG ZHIHUA won the 2nd Prize of Piano Performance Youth Group in the 3rd Asian International Music Competition;
2006.3 Student XU JIA won the Honorable Prize of Chopin Group in the 3rd Asian International Music Competition;
2006.3 Student FANG RUIQI won the 2006 YAMAHA Asian Music Scholarship;
2006.3 Student YANG DANNI won the 2006 YAMAHA Asian Music Scholarship;
2006.2 Student WANG YIJUN won the 1st Prize of Piano Professional Children Group in HUAXIA Art International Communication Activity;
2006.1 Student WANG YIJUN won the Golden Prize of Piano Children Group B in HUAXIA Art International Communication Activity (SHAANXI Area);
2005.10 Student XU JIA won the 2nd Prize of Chopin Group in the 3rd TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2005.10 Student XU JIA won the 2nd Prize of Teenage Group A in The 5th “Baldwin-Golden Bell” Instruments Competition in SHAANXI;
2005.10 Student XU JIA won the 3rd Prize of Teenage Group in the 3rd TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2005.9 Student AN GE won the 6th Prize of Group C (selective trials in Western) in the 2nd Steinway National Youth Piano Competition;
2005.9 Student FANG RUIQI won the 2nd Prize of Group D (selective trials in Western) in the 2nd Steinway National Youth Piano Competition;
2005.8 Student JIANG ZHIHUA won the 1st Prize of Piano Performance Youth Group in the 2nd Asian International Music Competition;
2005.7 Student JIANG ZHIHUA won the 1st Prize of Professional Youth Group in the 1st KAWAI National Piano Competition;
2005.3 Student YAO YI won the 3rd Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 1st KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2005.3 Student FANG RUIQI won the 1st Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 1st KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2004.12 Student WU CHENNI won the Excellent Prize of Youth group in The 3rd Chinese Music Works Piano Competition in HONG KONG;
2004.12 Student AN GE won the 2nd Prize of children group B in the 3rd Chinese Music Works Piano Competition in HONG KONG;
2004.9 Student SHI GE won the 1st Prize of Professional Group in The 10th “XING HAI” National Children Piano Competition;
2003.10 Student AN GE won the 2nd Prize of piano children group in the 2nd TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
REFERENCE: Available upon request
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: Inoyatova is fluent in two languages: Russian and English, has basic knowledge of German, Chinese and Tajik.
Pianist. Professor. Honored artist.
EDUCATION
1982 – 1984, Tchaikovsky State Conservatory, Moscow, Russia
D.M.A. in Piano Performance and Pedagogy; Diploma with the highest distinction and qualifications as a soloist, chamber musician, accompanist and teacher. Professor: Tatyana Nikolayeva, People’s Artist of Russia
1975 – 1980, Tchaikovsky State Conservatory, Moscow, Russia
M. M. in Piano Performance, Diploma with the highest distinction and qualifications as a soloist, chamber musician, accompanist and teacher. Professor: Lyudmila Roshina
1966 – 1975, Central Music School for Gifted Children, Moscow, Russia
B.M. in Piano, Graduated with Honors Professor: Nina Shirinskaya
1964-1966 Central Music School for Gifted Children, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Professor: Irina Kiyko
TEACHING EXPERIENCE
South China Normal University, School of Music 2010- present
Professor of Piano Performance, Foreign Expert
Responsibilities and initiatives have included:
Teaching undergraduate and graduate students majoring in piano performance; Auditioning and recruiting new students; Participating in annual juries, Preparing students for the international and national competitions; Organizing students’ performances including thematic concerts; Lecturer of History of Piano Art and Comparative Interpretations for graduate students. Collaborative Performance, Piano Chamber Music; Collaborating in concerts with music faculty and students, and across departments; Establishing professional contacts and exchange with other music institutions nationwide and throughout the world.
Xi’an Conservatory of Music, Xi’an, China 2003-2010
Professor of Piano Performance Department, Foreign expert
Tambov National Musical-pedagogical Institute named after S. Rachmaninoff, Tambov, Russia 2000-2003
Head of Piano Department, Professor of Piano Performance
Tajik National Institute of Arts, Dushanbe, Tajikistan 1984-2000
Teacher, Senior teacher, Associate professor, Head of Piano Department.
PRIZES and AWARDS
2013. 5 Was awarded the Honor Award from the Ninth World Chinese Youth Arts Festival in Guangdong Province, China
2013. 5 Was awarded the Honor Award from the Asia International Art Exchange Competition in China
2012. 10 Was awarded the Honor Award from the 17th HONG KONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012. 9 Was awarded with Certificate from Kawai Piano Competition for the First and second Prizes, Prominent Teacher
2012. 5 Was awarded with Certificate from China Youth Arts Festival, Honor-Teacher
2011. 6 Was awarded with Honor Award from Kawai Piano Competition.
2011 .5. Diploma for excellence in Piano Performance International music festival “Bahoriston” in Tajikistan.
2010.1. Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in the 13th “FU LI HUA KE MAN” cup International Piano Competition
2008.11 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in The 6th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2008.10 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in the 4th TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition;
2006.11 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in The 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2005.10 Was awarded the title of Piano Teaching “Prominent Teacher” in the 5th “Baldwin-Golden Bell” Instruments Competition in SHAANXI;
2004.11 Was awarded the title of “Prominent Teacher” in The 4th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
1999. 09 Was awarded with a honor medal “Astana” by the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Nursultan Nazarbayev
1996 “Honored Artist of the Republic of Tajikistan” honorary title issued by the President of the Republic of Tajikistan for creative thinking and teaching services to the development of Tajik art and education of creative youth.
RECORDINGS
Moscow Radio:
Tolib Shakhidi
-First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Cinema Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Vinogradov
-Third Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov
- First Piano Sonata
Alisher Latif-Zade
-First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Symphony Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Sergey Skripka
Tashkent Radio:
Tolib Shakhidi
-Second Concerto for Piano, Flute and Chamber Orchestra “Avesta”, State Chamber Orchestra. Conductor: Eldar Azimov
Talab Sattorov
-Passacaglia and Toccata, for Symphony Orchestra and Piano, Tashkent State Symphony Philharmonic Orchestra. Conductor: Zakhid Khaknazarov
Dushanbe Radio:
Tolib Shakhidi
-Second Concerto for Piano, Flute and Chamber Orchestra, Kiev Chamber Orchestra. Conductor: Mikhail Moroz
Lola Tolis
-Song cycle “Ashaglon”
-“Homage to Khafiz” suite for two Pianos, audio, International Festival of Modern Music, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
-“Shahnameh” suite for Piano,International Music Festival “Bahoriston”, Dushanbe, Tajikistan (video)
Chinese Composers:
-Guo Hechu, “Waterfall” for piano
PERFORMANCES
Orchestra Soloist
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
-Concerto in C major for Piano and Orchestra K 467, Tajik State Philarmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Beron Merobov
-Concerto in A major K 488, Symphonic Orchestra of Tajik Opera House, Conductor: Aziz Niyazmamadov
-Concerto in C minor for Piano and Orchestra K 491, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
-Concerto in E flat major for two Pianos and Orchestra K 365, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven
-Concerto in C major for Piano and Orchestra op.15, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductors: Pavel Yadih, Beron Merobov
-Concerto in G major for Piano and Orchestra op.58, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Alexander Scriabin Concerto in F sharp minor Piano and Orchestra op.20, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Camille Saint-Saens Concerto in G minor Piano and Orchestra op.25 (№2), Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Maurice Ravel Concerto in G major for Piano and Orchestra, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Shandrin
Bela Bartok Concerto for Piano and Orchestra №3, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Pautkin
Sergei Prokofiev Concerto in D flat major for Piano and Orchestra op. 10 (№1), Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Beron Merobov
Dmitri Shostakovich First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra op.35, Tambov Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Dmitry Vasilyev
Tolib Shakhidi First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Beron Merobov; Latvia State Philharmonic Orchestra, Riga; Moscow Cinema Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Vinogradov
-Third Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Tajik State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Viktor Kostrij; Moscow Bolshoi Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov
-Second Concerto for piano, flute and chamber orchestra “Avesta”, Tashkent State Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Eldar Azimov; Kiev Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Mikhail Moroz
-“Charkh” For Two Pianos and Chamber Orchestra, Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Conductor: Alexander Korneev
Talab Sattorov Passacaglia and Toccata for symphony Orchestra and Piano, Uzbekistan State Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Zakhid Khaknazarov, International Students Symphony Orchestra, Conductor: Fuat Mansurov
Alisher Latif-Zade First Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: Sergey Skripka; Second Concerto for Piano and Orchestra, Kazakh State Philharmonic Orchestra, Conductor: T. Abdyrashev
Solo Recitals
Since 1980 to 2014, Gulchekhra Inoyatova had over 500 performance appearances. Her program includes works of Joseph Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven, Franz Schubert, Schubert-Liszt, Franz Liszt, Johannes Brahms, Frederic Chopin, Robert Schumann, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sergei Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev, Shostakovich, Alberto Ginastera, Granados etc.
Festivals:
–International Musical Symposium in Samarqand, Uzbekistan
–International Rachmaninoff Musical Festival, dedicated 130 years anniversary of Rachmaninoff, Tambov, Russia
–International Festival of Modern Music, Nijniy Novgorod, Russia
–International Musical Festival “Bahoriston”, organized by the President of the Republic of Tajikistan
–Days of Tajik culture in Prague, Budapest, Moscow, and Riga
–International week of music for children, Kishinev
–International Festival dedicated to 200 years anniversary of Mozart
–Keyboard International Oddyssiad Musical Festival, USA
Master-Classes and other activities
– The Fourth Hong Kong International Piano Competition
– Hong Kong Youth Music Competition
– British Royal International Music Competition in Guangdong Province
– 2008 CCTV Piano & Violin Competition in XI’AN Area
–First International Master Classes organized by international fund “Meerym”
–Master-Classes in Central Music School for gifted Children, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
–M.-C. in Musical College, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
–M.C. in Musical College, Khujand, Tajikistan
–International Advanced Courses of the piano mastering in Russia, Hong Kong, China (Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Xi’an, Hebei), Tajikistan, Kyrgizstan
– International Keyboard Odyssiad and Festival U.S.A. (IKOF), “A Journey to the Performance of a Lifetime”, Competition and Festival, Final round for the Chinese contestants, Shenzhen, China
–International Piano Competition Oddyssiad, U.S.A., IKOF
–International Piano Competition, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
–National Piano Competitions, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
–Piano Competition dedicated to 130 years anniversary of Rachmaninoff, Russia
–Kawai Piano Competition, Shaanxi Province and Guangdong Province, China
– Master Classes in the 20th anniversary of founding of Xiamen Music School, Xiamen, China.
PRIZE WINNING STUDENTS OF INOYATOVA:
2013.7 Student Feng Jingyun won the second price in the 3rd Irmler International piano open competition (free choice group B)
2013.7 Student Wei Yuan won the special price in the 3rd Irmler International piano open competition in Guangdong(free choice class)
2013.7 Student Ou Jue won the 3rd price in the 8th Guangzhou piano open competition (youth performence class)
2013 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 3rd price in the 1st YAMAHA national piano competition in Guangzhou (youth class)
2013 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 1st price in the 3rd Irmler International piano open competition in Guangdong(free choice class)
2012.10 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st class award (Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 1st class award (Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wu Yaqing won the 3rd class award (Liszt free chioce class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wu Yaqing won the 2nd class award (Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st class award(choipin scherzo class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.10 Student Wu Kunlan won the 2nd class award (Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition
2012.9 Student Wu Kunlan won the 1st prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2012.9 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 2nd prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2012.8 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st prize(choipin scherzo class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Sun JingHong won the 1st prize(Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Wang Xiaowo won the 1st prize(Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Wu Yaqing won the 3rd prize(Liszt free choice class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student Wu Yaqing won the 2nd prize(Debussy class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2012.8 Student won the 2nd prize(Liszt Etude class ) in the 17th HONGKONG-ASIA Piano Open Competition in Guangdong Province
2011.6 Student Cheng XiaZi won the 2nd prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2011.6 Student Sun YingHong won the 1st prize in Kawai Piano Competition (South China Normal University)
2010.5 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Group E in the 3rd “QING YANG” Piano & Violin TV Competition in WU HAN
2010.5 Student CHENG XU won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group B in 2010 China Merchants Bank “Golden Sunflower” National Juvenile Piano Competition;
2010.4 Student CHENG XU won the 2nd Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 3rd KAWAI Asian Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2010.4 Student RUAN LU won the 2nd Prize of Professional Youth Group in the 3rd KAWAI Asian Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2010.1 Student LEI NING won the Golden Prize of Teenage Group in The 13th “FU LI HUA KE MAN”cup International Piano Competition;
2009.12 Student YAO YI won the 2nd Prize of College Group in the Etudes Competition of XI’AN Conservatory of Music;
2009.12 Student SHI GE won the 1st Prize of College Group in the Etudes Competition of XI’AN Conservatory of Music;
2009.12 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Senior Group in the Etudes Competition of XI’AN Conservatory of Music;
2009.11 Student RUAN LU won the Excellent Prize in the 2009 Pearl River KAISABAO National Piano Competition;
2009.2 Student YAO YI won the 1st Prize of Youth Group in the 4th Asian International Music Competition;
2009.2 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group in the 4th Asian International Music Competition;
2008.12 Student RUAN LU won the 2008 YAMAHA Asian Music Scholarship;
2008.11 Student YAO YI won the qualification of entering Quarter-final round of 2008 Erdos CCTV Piano & Violin Competition;
2008.11 Student RUAN LU won the 3rd Prize of Teenage Group in the 6th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2008.11 Student RUAN LU won the Polyphony Prize of Teenage Group in the 6th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2008.10 Student RUAN LU won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group A in the 4th TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Area);
2007.9 Student YAO YI won the 1st Prize of Youth Group in the 16th American Public Music Competition China Area SHAANXI Province;
2007.4 Student DANG LI won the 2nd Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 2nd KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2007.4 Student SHI GE won the 3rd Prize of Professional Youth Group in the 2nd KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2006.11 Student FANG QUIQI won the 1st Prize of Youth Group in the 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2006.11 Student XU JIA won the 1st Prize of Teenage Group in the 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2006.11 Student FANG RUIQI won the Polyphony Prize in the 5th Concerto Competition of Xi’an Conservatory of music;
2006.3 Student JIANG ZHIHUA won the 2nd Prize of Piano Performance Youth Group in the 3rd Asian International Music Competition;
2006.3 Student XU JIA won the Honorable Prize of Chopin Group in the 3rd Asian International Music Competition;
2006.3 Student FANG RUIQI won the 2006 YAMAHA Asian Music Scholarship;
2006.3 Student YANG DANNI won the 2006 YAMAHA Asian Music Scholarship;
2006.2 Student WANG YIJUN won the 1st Prize of Piano Professional Children Group in HUAXIA Art International Communication Activity;
2006.1 Student WANG YIJUN won the Golden Prize of Piano Children Group B in HUAXIA Art International Communication Activity (SHAANXI Area);
2005.10 Student XU JIA won the 2nd Prize of Chopin Group in the 3rd TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2005.10 Student XU JIA won the 2nd Prize of Teenage Group A in The 5th “Baldwin-Golden Bell” Instruments Competition in SHAANXI;
2005.10 Student XU JIA won the 3rd Prize of Teenage Group in the 3rd TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2005.9 Student AN GE won the 6th Prize of Group C (selective trials in Western) in the 2nd Steinway National Youth Piano Competition;
2005.9 Student FANG RUIQI won the 2nd Prize of Group D (selective trials in Western) in the 2nd Steinway National Youth Piano Competition;
2005.8 Student JIANG ZHIHUA won the 1st Prize of Piano Performance Youth Group in the 2nd Asian International Music Competition;
2005.7 Student JIANG ZHIHUA won the 1st Prize of Professional Youth Group in the 1st KAWAI National Piano Competition;
2005.3 Student YAO YI won the 3rd Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 1st KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2005.3 Student FANG RUIQI won the 1st Prize of Professional Teenage Group in the 1st KAWAI National Piano Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
2004.12 Student WU CHENNI won the Excellent Prize of Youth group in The 3rd Chinese Music Works Piano Competition in HONG KONG;
2004.12 Student AN GE won the 2nd Prize of children group B in the 3rd Chinese Music Works Piano Competition in HONG KONG;
2004.9 Student SHI GE won the 1st Prize of Professional Group in The 10th “XING HAI” National Children Piano Competition;
2003.10 Student AN GE won the 2nd Prize of piano children group in the 2nd TOYAMA Asian Youth Music Competition (SHAANXI Province Area);
REFERENCE: Available upon request
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: Inoyatova is fluent in two languages: Russian and English, has basic knowledge of German, Chinese and Tajik.